ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAND - IMO 9277400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:OLANDAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277400Hits:850
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
28.08.05 Hamburg. Flag UK/London. Built 2003/Sietas. GT 7519 tdw 8621 TEU 864
L 137,5 B 21,3 D 7,5 ME Caterpillar MaK 9 M 43 8400kw/500rpm 19ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Oeland
IMO:9277400
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256639000
Callsign:9HZJ8
Former name(s):
- Oland (Until 2013 Nov)
- Frisia (Until 2003 Jul)
- Oland (Until 2003 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,635 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°4’17.9” N, 8°5’5.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 323° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansand
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
11:30:19 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 11:30:19 UTCKristiansand
2017 November 22nd, 01:00:41 UTCOslo
2017 November 18th, 04:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 15th, 05:00:34 UTCGrangemouth
2017 November 12th, 20:00:14 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 10th, 03:30:57 UTCGrangemouth
2017 November 3rd, 23:30:45 UTCLarvik
2017 November 3rd, 01:30:08 UTCOslo
2017 October 31st, 18:00:31 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 29th, 16:00:39 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
OLAND
© SF-Images
OLAND
© SF-Images
OLAND
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jörn Prestien on Nov 05, 2008 08:04 (9 years ago)
Hi Admin,
This picture doesn't show the Feed Trontheim, (ex Oeland) but the Öland (IMO 9277400; call 9HZJ8; flag: Malta; port: Valletta), as mentioned by the photographer.
Regards
Jörn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!