ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI LIBERTY - IMO 9110389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI LIBERTYAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110389Hits:530
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
26.07.05 Hamburg. Flag UK (Panama? Anbody knows more?)Built 1996/Hyundai GT 64054 tdw 68363 TEU 5551 L 274,7 B 40,0 D 14 ME Hyundai (B+W) 12K90MC-C 54809kw Speed 26ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Katyayni
IMO:9110389
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351675000
Callsign:3FGK8
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Liberty (Until 2013 May)
- Mol Infinity (Until 2012 Jul)
- Apl Liberty (Until 2011 Jul)
- Hyundai Liberty (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°48’56.51” N, 5°50’33.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.3kts, 208° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Sie Sines
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
17:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 09:00:20 UTCAmbarli
2018 April 24th, 17:00:38 UTCPt Sie Sines
2018 April 20th, 12:00:20 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 18th, 16:00:24 UTCDe Ham
2018 April 17th, 07:00:00 UTCDe Brv
2018 April 14th, 17:00:40 UTCGb Fxt Felixstowe
2018 April 14th, 17:00:36 UTCGb Fxt Felixstowe
2018 April 14th, 14:00:30 UTCGb Fxt
2018 April 13th, 09:30:34 UTCFr Leh
2018 April 10th, 06:00:58 UTCPtsie Sines
More Of This Ship
MSC KATYAYNI
© Vincent Thépaut
MSC KATYAYNI
© Vincent Thépaut
MSC KATYAYNI
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!