Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRETA - IMO 7012387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:GRETAAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
ex Bjarkoy, Esso Bergen. Flag Germany/Hamburg.Built 1970/Soeviknes Verft AS. GT 1126 tdw 1326 L 73,07 B 11,5 D 3,45
ME Atlas-MaK 8M451 1104kw/375rpm 12ktn
17.08.05 Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Bogazici 15
Former name(s):
- Greta (Until 2008 Jan)
- Bergen Nordic (Until 1997 Sep)
- Bjarkoy (Until 1997 Jul)
- Esso Bergen (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,126 tons
Summer DWT:1,326 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bogazici 15
© Wil Weijsters
Force I
© Gerolf Drebes
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!