ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUDONG SENATOR - IMO 9141261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:PUDONG SENATORAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141261Hits:815
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
28.08.05 Hamburg. Flag Germany/Rostock. Built 1997/HHI GT 53324 tdw 63551 TEU 4844 L 294,1 B 32,2 D 13,0 ME Hyundai (B+W) 9 K 90 MC-C/104 rpm
41040kw 23,7 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Pudong
IMO:9141261
Former name(s):
- Msc Tanzania (Until 2013 Oct 30)
- Pudong Senator (Until 2007 Feb 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,551 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TANZANIA
© simonwp
MSC TANZANIA
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
MSC TANZANIA
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!