ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRIAM BORCHARD - IMO 9246542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:MIRIAM BORCHARDAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246542Hits:2,326
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Rotterdam via the 'Nieuwe Waterweg'

Name: Miriam Borchard IMO No: 9246542
Built: 3/2004
Builder: Sietas & Co.
Owner: Foroohari Schiffahrts KG

Flag: Antigua and Barbuda

Specs :
Specs Miriam Borchard
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Confianza
IMO:9246542
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805603
Callsign:CQFB
Former name(s):
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2012 May)
- Confianza (Until 2009 Oct)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2007 Apr)
- Confianza (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°34’43.8” N, 13°40’17.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 343° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:25th Jan 2017
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:30:08 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 January 25th, 06:00:01 UTCKoper
2017 January 22nd, 20:00:40 UTCVenice
2017 January 17th, 06:00:14 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 January 14th, 18:00:33 UTCNapoli
2017 January 13th, 05:05:18 UTCVado Ligure
2017 January 9th, 04:00:23 UTCAlgeciras
2016 December 28th, 23:30:47 UTCRijeka
2016 December 27th, 10:00:56 UTCKoper
2016 December 25th, 03:00:45 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
Miriam Borchard
© Adrian Ford
Miriam Borchard
© Adrian Ford
Miriam Borchard
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,326 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!