ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN EMILIA - IMO 8806242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul J. Gallie [View profile]Title:SUN EMILIAAdded:Sep 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8806242Hits:717
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Discharging at Nouakchott, Mauritania 29-Dec-01. She had loaded at Vlissingen (Flushing) for Nouakchott, Dakar and Banjul.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andromeda
IMO:8806242
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277312000
Callsign:LYRJ
Former name(s):
- Sun Emilia (Until 2004 Dec)
- White Manta (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,899 tons
Summer DWT:6,565 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDROMEDA
© Patalavaca
ANDROMEDA
© Vladimir Knyaz
Andromeda
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!