ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Keizersgracht - IMO 8213706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KeizersgrachtAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8213706Hits:1,332
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8213706
Name of ship : KEIZERSGRACHT
Gross tonnage : 4921
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Netherlands
2002 CORN SWIFT, 07 MELEK B.
Vessel Identification
Name:Melek B
IMO:8213706
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356850000
Callsign:3FQK3
Former name(s):
- Corn Swift (Until 2007 Oct)
- Keizersgracht (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,921 tons
Summer DWT:8,010 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Melek B
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
Melek B
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MELEK B
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,332 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!