ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltica - IMO 8813154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:BalticaAdded:Sep 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8813154Hits:530
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Baltica Built 1990 Grt 21124 imo 8813154
FINLAND RORO Lysaker NORWAY
Port of Amsterdam Sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltica
IMO:8813154
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215013000
Callsign:9HA2607
Former name(s):
- Transbaltica (Until 2003 Dec)
- Ahlers Baltic (Until 1995 Feb)
- Ahlers Baltica (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,224 tons
Summer DWT:13,772 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°11’46.89” N, 13°35’7.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 96° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Kemi
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
04:00:07 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 22:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 8th, 04:00:43 UTCKemi
2018 February 5th, 06:00:27 UTCGothenburg
2018 February 2nd, 22:00:27 UTCZeebruge
2018 January 31st, 21:00:38 UTCAntwerpen
2018 January 25th, 05:00:05 UTCOulu
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:32 UTCSegot
2018 January 19th, 19:00:29 UTCZeebrugge
2018 January 18th, 05:00:38 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 11th, 04:00:29 UTCKemi
More Of This Ship
BALTICA
© vazee
Baltica
© simonwp
Baltica
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!