ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYLAND - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:NYLANDAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116187Hits:575
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
17.08.05 Hamburg. Flag Germany/Hamburg. Built 1995/Sietas. GT 2996 tdw 4622 TEU 326. L 99,97 B 16,50 D 5,95. Main Engine MaK 8 M 32 3520kw/600rpm Speed 15 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’27.6” N, 0°13’33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 99° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdyk
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
09:00:52 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCGbbly
2018 April 26th, 09:00:52 UTCMoerdyk
2018 April 25th, 06:00:58 UTCImmingham
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:29 UTCMoerdyk
2018 April 21st, 21:00:35 UTCBlyth
2018 April 19th, 10:00:15 UTCMoerdyk
2018 April 18th, 07:00:02 UTCImminham
2018 April 16th, 14:00:54 UTCMoerdyk
2018 April 14th, 18:00:43 UTCBlyth
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© erwin willemse
ANJA
© erwin willemse
ANJA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!