ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fonthida Naree - IMO 9108594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Fonthida NareeAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108594Hits:625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Fonthida Naree at Antwerp harbour (11-09-2005).
imo: 9108594
build: 1995
flag: Thailand
ex-name:
Ocean Hope II (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fonthida Naree
IMO:9108594
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567265000
Callsign:HSJR
Former name(s):
- Ocean Hope Ii (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,429 tons
Summer DWT:28,484 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fonthida Naree
© Zoka
Fonthida Naree
© Zoka
Fonthida Naree
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!