ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ERMINIA - IMO 7614381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC ERMINIAAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7614381Hits:555
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Erminia infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (11-09-2005).
imo: 7614281
build: 1979
flag: Panama
ex-name:
MSC Provence (2003)
City of Liverpool (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Erminia
IMO:7614381
Former name(s):
- Msc Provence (Until 2004 Sep)
- City Of Liverpool (Until 2003 Jul)
- Zim Liverpool (Until 2000 Apr)
- Mor Canada (Until 1999 Aug)
- Nikolay Golovanov (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,304 tons
Summer DWT:14,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV
© Mike Griffiths
MSC ERMINIA
© miraflores
NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Oct 24, 2005 20:04 (11 years ago)
built 1979 in Russia
- 1994 Nikolay Golovanov
- 1999 MOR Canada
- 2000 Zim Liverpool
- 2003 City of Liverpool
- 2004 MSC Provence
recent MSC Erminia
712 TEU :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 21, 2005 18:28 (11 years ago)
I'm sorry, I haven't got a clue?
If anybody knows, please feel free to tell us.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Michel Gosselin on Sep 21, 2005 02:10 (11 years ago)
great view she seems small for a container ship
do you know how many containers she can carry
Holger Jaschob on Sep 19, 2005 11:00 (11 years ago)
Great shot Marie-Anne!

She was originally built by Warnowwerft, Warnemünde as NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!