ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARYLENA - IMO 9169031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC MARYLENAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169031Hits:470
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Marylena in Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (11-09-2005).
imo: 9169031
build: 1998
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Cheshire (2001)
ADCL Savannah (2000)
Norasia Savannah (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Marylena
IMO:9169031
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215097000
Callsign:9HA2637
Former name(s):
- Cheshire (Until 2004 Dec 21)
- Adcl Savannah (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Savannah (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°34’13.51” N, 13°42’35.34” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 107° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 08:00:22 UTCKoper
2017 April 16th, 23:00:26 UTCAshdod
2017 April 15th, 18:00:16 UTCHaifa
2017 April 11th, 04:00:37 UTCVenice
2017 April 8th, 17:00:45 UTCTrieste
2017 April 8th, 03:00:11 UTCKoper
2017 April 3rd, 01:00:07 UTCAshdod
2017 March 27th, 20:00:59 UTCVenice
2017 March 26th, 19:00:49 UTCRavenna
2017 March 25th, 19:15:23 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
MSC MARYLENA
© Ninetto
MSC Marylena
© Frank Behrends
MSC Marylena
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 16, 2005 13:11 (11 years ago)
A very nice photo Marie-Anne, I havn't managed to photograph this one yet at Felixstowe

regards

Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!