ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PYRGOS - IMO 7203895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:PYRGOSAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:7203895Hits:620
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Pyrgos comming out of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (11-09-2005).
imo: 7203895
build: 1972
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Farah
IMO:7203895
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671350000
Callsign:5VCA4
Former name(s):
- Pyrgos (Until 2013 Jan)
- Villiers (Until 1986)
- Elisabeth Fisser (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,364 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PYRGOS
© miraflores
FARAH
© Brodovi
FARAH
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Sep 12, 2005 14:55 (11 years ago)
Ciao Marie Ann ,i put now the Pyrgos pictured 20
years later....and have a good evening and night
Ciao dall Italia Giaanpaolo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!