Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTONIS P - IMO 8214695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ANTONIS PAdded:Sep 11, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Downstream river Weser in August 2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen, machinist on a customs patrol cutter.
Vessel Identification
Name:Good Hope
Former name(s):
- Panos Earth (Until 2012 Jul)
- Four Earth (Until 2011 Jan)
- Antonis P (Until 2006 Feb)
- Ideefix (Until 1993 Nov)
- Adirondack (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,726 tons
Summer DWT:75,864 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
© pieter melissen
Panos Earth
© petermax
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!