ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORELLY - IMO 7119771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Croucher [View profile]Title:BORELLYAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:7119771Hits:568
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BORELLY (571 GT / 1971 / IMO7119771) Alongside at Southampton 09-09-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Borelly
IMO:7119771
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377987000
Callsign:J8PM
Former name(s):
- Jana Weston (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:571 tons
Summer DWT:905 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Dual class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORELLY
© Mike Griffiths
Borelly
© Gerolf Drebes
BORELLY
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!