ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tasman - IMO 7510781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TasmanAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:7510781Hits:1,126
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1973 by Kramer & Booy, Kootstertille, 927 gt as "Cargoliner I"
81 BIELEFELD - 84 TASMAN - 92 NOORDERLING - 97 OMEGA III - 00 VEGA III
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Iv
IMO:7510781
Former name(s):
- Vega Iii (Until 2006 Nov)
- Omega Iii (Until 2000 Dec)
- Noorderling (Until 1997 Apr)
- Tasman (Until 1992 Feb)
- Cargo Liner I (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:967 tons
Summer DWT:1,371 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARGO LINER I
© PWR
VEGA IV
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!