ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP CHALLENGER - IMO 8406274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CP CHALLENGERAdded:Sep 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8406274Hits:400
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven container terminal in August 2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen, machinist on a customs patrol cutter.
Vessel Identification
Name:Exp
IMO:8406274
Former name(s):
- Cp Challenger (Until 2006 Dec)
- Lykes Challenger (Until 2005 Aug 30)
- Ming Peace (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,439 tons
Summer DWT:40,856 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROME EXPRESS
© foggy
ROME EXPRESS
© foggy
LYKES CHALLENGER
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!