ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THALASSA - IMO 8315449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:THALASSAAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:8315449Hits:1,093
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Lifana
IMO:8315449
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245815000
Callsign:PFOC
Former name(s):
- Thalassa (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,116 tons
Summer DWT:1,425 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°25’25.91” N, 4°50’43.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 270° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Harlingen
Arrival:7th Apr 2018
10:00:40 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 14th, 19:00:11 UTCGroningen
2018 April 7th, 10:00:30 UTCHarlingen
2018 April 7th, 10:00:24 UTCHarlingen
2018 March 29th, 00:30:01 UTCBremen
2018 March 28th, 04:00:56 UTCBrake
2018 March 23rd, 23:00:08 UTCRostock
2018 March 21st, 12:00:01 UTCRonne
2018 March 19th, 14:00:45 UTCBrake
2018 March 12th, 08:00:52 UTCArhus
2018 March 6th, 02:00:46 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
LIFANA
© Amani
Thalassa
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Thalassa
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!