ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANICA HAV - IMO 8401535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Croucher [View profile]Title:DANICA HAVAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8401535Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DANICA HAV (1,522 GT / 1984 / IMO8401535) alongside at Southampton 09-09-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Danica Hav
IMO:8401535
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308924000
Callsign:C6ML9
Former name(s):
- Union Arbo (Until 2001 Sep)
- Birka (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,536 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’10.27” N, 0°28’5.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 240° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
21:30:55 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 15:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 24th, 21:30:55 UTCGoole
2018 April 20th, 22:00:00 UTCTo Order
2018 April 20th, 12:30:32 UTCDunkirk Dyck
2018 April 17th, 08:30:32 UTCBrest
2018 April 13th, 08:30:42 UTCErith
2018 April 13th, 08:30:14 UTCErith
2018 April 12th, 07:00:05 UTCRotterdam Road
2018 April 7th, 06:45:58 UTCHumber Aw1
2018 April 5th, 01:00:26 UTCDunkirk
More Of This Ship
DANICA HAV
© Aleksi Lindström
DANICA HAV
© Aleksi Lindström
DANICA HAV
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!