ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LERRIX - IMO 7530901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:LERRIXAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7530901Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lerrix - Hull IMO 7530901
in Kalmarsund, Sweden aug 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Leon
IMO:7530901
Former name(s):
- Lerrix (Until 2010 Feb)
- Stefan (Until 1998)
- Sanderskoppel (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,989 tons
Summer DWT:2,777 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LERRIX
© Gena Anfimov
LERRIX
© Gena Anfimov
SANDERSKOPPEL
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!