ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Castano - IMO 8105753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CastanoAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8105753Hits:1,068
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
13,204grt built 1986 IMO 8105753

Regards
Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatahur Rahman
IMO:8105753
Former name(s):
- Savannah Belle (Until 2010 Jul)
- Atlantis Charm (Until 2007 Nov)
- Eurasian Charm (Until 1998 Jan)
- Castano (Until 1994 Feb)
- Sunstars (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,588 tons
Summer DWT:22,558 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantis Charm
© Tomislav Raymondi
Atlantis Charm
© Zb. ROGULSKI
CASTINO
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 05, 2006 21:42 (10 years ago)
Hi,

great shot+phantastic colours!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!