ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITAS - IMO 9013062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VERITASAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013062Hits:883
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]information added by admin
Call Sign : PIFO
Gross tonnage : 1666
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Netherlands[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Anmar S
IMO:9013062
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246179000
Callsign:PIFO
Former name(s):
- Fast Sim (Until 2005 Aug)
- Veritas (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,666 tons
Summer DWT:2,270 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Loosdrecht
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°54’51.69” N, 6°55’51.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 149° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Heroya
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
10:00:19 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:42 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 January 14th, 10:00:19 UTCHeroya
2018 January 4th, 23:59:31 UTCNorrkoping
2017 December 24th, 20:00:47 UTCLe Havre
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:24 UTCCork
2017 December 18th, 23:00:18 UTCPasajes
2017 December 13th, 08:00:07 UTCBilbao
2017 December 2nd, 12:00:51 UTCAheim
2017 November 28th, 18:00:43 UTCSpurn
2017 November 25th, 05:00:03 UTCDunkirk
More Of This Ship
FAST SIM
© Leo Johannes
Eems Cobalt
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Eems Cobalt
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!