ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERONA - IMO 8028292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VERONAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8028292Hits:871
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 9HWI7
Gross tonnage : 1923
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982 Bodewes, Hoogezand.

-04 Berden

[color=6600FF]Infornmation added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Latina
IMO:8028292
Flag:Malta
MMSI:371854000
Callsign:3EFT8
Former name(s):
- Berden (Until 2015 Mar)
- Verona (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,923 tons
Summer DWT:3,095 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VERONA
© simonwp
VERONA
© Leo Johannes
BERDEN
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!