ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNOW DRIFT - IMO 7228302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:SNOW DRIFTAdded:Sep 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7228302Hits:1,067
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
IMO: 7228302
Flag: Bahamas
Year build: 1973
Gross: 10,705
Manager: Holy House Shipping
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2004-08-31

More infos on http://www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Snow Drift
IMO:7228302
Former name(s):
- Greenfield (Until 1989)
- South Cathay (Until 1985)
- Snow Drift (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,512 tons
Summer DWT:15,710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
snow drift
© bulker
SNOW DRIFT
© Mike Griffiths
GREENFIELD
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!