ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEPENDENT - IMO 9213997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:DEPENDENTAdded:Dec 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213997Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Downstream river Weser on 30.08.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen, chief on a customs patrol cutter.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Polaris
IMO:9213997
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305290000
Callsign:V2QJ4
Former name(s):
- Fehn Sirius (Until 2014 Dec)
- Dependent (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,891 tons
Summer DWT:4,228 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°28’35.51” N, 17°12’41.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 147° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Es Svq
Arrival:26th Sep 2017
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 26th, 12:00:51 UTCSevilla
2017 September 26th, 12:00:02 UTCEs Svq
2017 September 16th, 14:00:26 UTCTaranto
2017 September 12th, 08:00:50 UTCEg Aly
2017 August 24th, 09:00:46 UTCCorinth
2017 August 18th, 07:00:22 UTCGi Gib
2017 August 17th, 08:00:20 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:18 UTCFor Orders
2017 July 30th, 06:00:50 UTCGhent
2017 July 22nd, 03:00:13 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
FEHN POLARIS
© MattyBoy
FEHN POLARIS
© MattyBoy
FEHN POLARIS
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!