ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN VILLAGE - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neven Jerkovic [View profile]Title:OCEAN VILLAGEAdded:Apr 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:8611398Hits:606
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
OCEAN VILLAGE leaving Dubrovnik on the route to Venice on April 18th 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
IMO:8611398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234890000
Callsign:GRFP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’40.2” N, 12°17’0.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 236° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:27th May 2019
05:00:23 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:22 UTCSt. Mary's
2018 September 9th, 06:00:21 UTCSt. Mary's
2018 September 9th, 06:00:20 UTCSt. Mary's
2018 September 9th, 06:00:19 UTCSt. Mary's
2018 September 8th, 04:30:10 UTCRingaskiddy Pilot St
2018 September 7th, 05:30:38 UTCDublin Pilot Station
2018 September 2nd, 05:45:41 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 31st, 02:00:31 UTCTilbury Via Sunk
2018 August 25th, 22:30:17 UTCSkudefjord Ps
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:50 UTCAarhus Plt
More Of This Ship
Columbus
© Pekka Jarvinen
COLUMBUS
© Pedro Amaral
COLUMBUS
© delvestudio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!