ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEPENDENT - IMO 9213997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:DEPENDENTAdded:Dec 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213997Hits:496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Downstream river Weser on 30.08.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen, chief on a customs patrol cutter.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Polaris
IMO:9213997
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305290000
Callsign:V2QJ4
Former name(s):
- Fehn Sirius (Until 2014 Dec)
- Dependent (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,891 tons
Summer DWT:4,228 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°26’9.14” N, 26°51’54.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 138° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Mer
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
7 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 08:00:43 UTCTr Mer
2017 December 1st, 18:00:43 UTCTr Gem
2017 November 19th, 08:00:27 UTCFr Fos
2017 November 2nd, 12:00:45 UTCGr Krt
2017 October 24th, 06:00:41 UTCGi Gib
2017 October 15th, 06:00:34 UTCBe Anr
2017 October 11th, 22:00:55 UTCDe Bre
2017 September 30th, 12:00:57 UTCPt Set
2017 September 28th, 04:00:34 UTCEs Svq
2017 September 26th, 12:00:51 UTCSevilla
More Of This Ship
FEHN POLARIS
© Alex Guikalov
FEHN POLARIS
© MattyBoy
FEHN POLARIS
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!