ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FELICITAS - IMO 8401523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:FELICITASAdded:Jul 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:8401523Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at container Terminal Bremerhaven on 30.08.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen, chief on a customs patrol cutter.
Vessel Identification
Name:Osman Prince
IMO:8401523
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182312
Callsign:ERWL
Former name(s):
- Felicitas (Until 2012 May)
- Cielo Dii Casablanca (Until 2005 May)
- Ewl Venezuela (Until 2003 Nov)
- X Press Dhaulagiri (Until 2000 May)
- Ewl Venezuela (Until 1998)
- Marcarrier (Until 1997 May)
- Anika (Until 1996 May)
- Anika Oltmann (Until 1995 Dec)
- Ccni Guayas (Until 1995)
- Atlanta (Until 1994 Feb)
- Anika (Until 1992 Dec)
- Norasia Dubai (Until 1991 Nov)
- Anika Oltmann (Until 1991 Apr)
- Columbus Olivos (Until 1989 Oct)
- Lloyd Vitoria (Until 1988)
- Ville De Mirage (Until 1987)
- Marcarrier (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,733 tons
Summer DWT:14,120 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°22’56.95” N, 37°18’12.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 241° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Novo
Arrival:9th Nov 2016
18:00:27 UTC
Last update:
20 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 9th, 18:00:27 UTCNovo
2016 April 17th, 06:00:09 UTCTartous
2016 March 25th, 21:30:29 UTCAlexandria
2016 March 11th, 07:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 February 26th, 23:00:51 UTCTartous_syria
2015 November 21st, 00:26:25 UTCConstanta
2015 October 12th, 20:00:27 UTCAlexandria
2015 September 21st, 22:00:43 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 August 28th, 10:00:49 UTCBeirut
2015 August 2nd, 12:00:22 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Osman Prince
© Marin71
Osman Prince
© Evgeniy .
Osman Prince
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!