ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HVASSAFELL - IMO 9294953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:HVASSAFELLAdded:Sep 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9294953Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Reykjavík 10 Sept 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Cougar
IMO:9294953
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304702000
Callsign:V2BQ3
Former name(s):
- Marmisool (Until 2014 May)
- Nadja (Until 2014 Mar 14)
- Hvassafell (Until 2008 Apr)
- Nadja (Until 2005 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,769 tons
Summer DWT:10,584 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°43’50.93” N, 9°6’15.32” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon Anbhor
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
09:20:15 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 11:00:10 UTCLisbon
2018 April 22nd, 09:20:15 UTCLisbon Anbhor
2018 March 29th, 09:06:36 UTCGygeo
2018 March 20th, 02:00:37 UTCMq Fdf
2018 March 8th, 22:00:33 UTCGi Gib
2018 March 2nd, 20:00:44 UTCIt Tar
2018 February 26th, 17:00:50 UTCGi Gib
2018 February 3rd, 15:00:08 UTCCa Sor
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:10 UTCEs Alg Ops
2018 January 10th, 10:00:11 UTCRo Cnd
More Of This Ship
THORCO COUGAR
© jack2
THORCO COUGAR
© jack2
THORCO COUGAR
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!