ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERNST RICKMERS - IMO 9212034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ERNST RICKMERSAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9212034Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Marshall Islands flag container vessel Ernst Rickmers, bt. 2000, gt. 14278, arriving at Istanbul container terminal on 5.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruth Borchard
IMO:9212034
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005024
Callsign:V7AL8
Former name(s):
- Ernst Rickmers (Until 2013 Feb)
- Ernest Rickmers (Until 2003 May 06)
- Turkon America (Until 2003 May 05)
- Ernst Rickmers (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,313 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’58.2” N, 9°10’56.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 20° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:23rd May 2018
05:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 01:00:27 UTCSalerno
2018 May 12th, 09:00:03 UTCAshdod
2018 May 12th, 05:00:52 UTCHaifa
2018 May 11th, 06:00:27 UTCLimassol
2018 May 4th, 22:00:15 UTCCastellon
2018 May 2nd, 05:00:49 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 29th, 09:00:35 UTCDublin
2018 April 28th, 06:00:52 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 25th, 06:00:29 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:03 UTCCastellon
More Of This Ship
RUTH BORCHARD
© Robbie Cox
RUTH BORCHARD
© Robbie Cox
RUTH BORCHARD
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!