ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVDOXOS - IMO 8104151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:EVDOXOSAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104151Hits:688
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
EVDOXOS, inbound at Santos 11/09/2005 1130h. Photo: Josť da Silva.

IMO Added 8104151 - In service as Artaki 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jia Yang 1
IMO:8104151
Former name(s):
- Artaki (Until 2009 Dec)
- Evdoxos (Until 2006 May)
- Cemtex Yuan (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,303 tons
Summer DWT:66,865 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARTAKI
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
Artaki
© Pilot Frans
Artaki
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!