ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIN YING WAN - IMO 8814524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:XIN YING WANAdded:Apr 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:8814524Hits:985
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Navigating rough weather off the Port of Keelung Taiwan 24th March 2010. ex MSC Seine, CMA CGM Seine, Hanjin Hamburg, Hanjin Vancouver.
GROSS TONNAGE 37.193 tons
SUMMER DWT 43.940 tons
BUILD 1990
BUILDER SAMSUNG SHIPBUILDING & HEAVY INDUSTRIES SEOUL - SOUTH KOREA
FLAG CHINA
CLASS SOCIETY LLOYD´S SHIPPING REGISTER
MANAGER/OWNER HAINAN PAN OCEAN SHIPPING SHANGHAI - CHINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Ying Wan
IMO:8814524
Flag:China
MMSI:413968000
Callsign:BJTO
Former name(s):
- Msc Seine (Until 2010 Jan)
- Cma Cgm Seine (Until 2008 Sep)
- Hanjin Hamburg (Until 2003 Sep)
- Hanjin Vancouver (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,193 tons
Summer DWT:44,044 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Yangpu
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SEINE
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC SEINE
© Gena Anfimov
MSC SEINE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!