ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KINGSTON TRADER - IMO 9214161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:KINGSTON TRADERAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9214161Hits:858
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
KINGSTON TRADER, Santos 11/09/2005 - 1115h. Photo: José da Silva.

IMO Added 9214161 - In service as Golden Lyderhorn 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Lyderhorn
IMO:9214161
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477581600
Callsign:VRCH4
Former name(s):
- Kingston Trader (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,928 tons
Summer DWT:74,242 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°17’13.39” N, 117°36’2.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 239° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Gui Shan
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
21:00:54 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 21:00:54 UTCGui Shan
2018 June 11th, 19:46:59 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 14th, 12:00:16 UTCTian Jin
2018 April 5th, 16:42:15 UTCChao Zhou
2018 March 27th, 15:00:05 UTCQin Zhou
2018 March 10th, 19:00:04 UTCTaizhou
2018 March 9th, 23:00:05 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2018 February 22nd, 01:00:01 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 February 9th, 19:00:03 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 December 16th, 01:00:39 UTCZhen Jiang
More Of This Ship
Golden Lyderhorn
© Wil Weijsters
GOLDEN LYDERHORN
© Michael Schindler
GOLDEN LYDERHORN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Flemming on Dec 27, 2008 09:34 (9 years ago)
Panamax “Golden Lyderhorn” 1999 - 74.242 dwt - ex “Kingston Trader"

http://goldenocean.no/fleetlist/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!