ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Christy M - IMO 8208701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Christy MAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:8208701Hits:957
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Panama flag bulker Christy M., bt. 1983, gt. 16451, entering the Bosphorus norhbound on 5.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Christy M
IMO:8208701
Former name(s):
- Christy (Until 2004 Sep)
- Davitaja (Until 1999 Nov)
- Akademik Davitaya (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,451 tons
Summer DWT:24,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHRISTY M
© Capt. Javier Conti
CHRISTY M
© Capt. Javier Conti
CHRISTY M
© WARTSILA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Valeri Roussinov on Oct 24, 2005 12:14 (11 years ago)
m/v Christy M (ex-Christy, ex-Davitaja)
IMO 8208701
GT/NT/DWT: 16451/8666/25238 mt
LOA/Beam: 184.60/22.80 m
Draft: 10.49 m
Class: LR
Built 1983/Varna
M.Engine: Sulzer
Managers: Eurocarriers S.A., Greece
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!