ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANHATTAN PRINCESS - IMO 8029715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MANHATTAN PRINCESSAdded:Sep 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8029715Hits:844
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 11/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Manhattan Princess
IMO:8029715
Former name(s):
- Chios Luck (Until 2004 Jun)
- Western Friend (Until 2001 Jun)
- Stove Friend (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,835 tons
Summer DWT:45,526 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chios Luck
© Tomislav Raymondi
Chios Luck
© Tomislav Raymondi
Chios Luck
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!