ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nehaj - IMO 6525002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Udiljak [View profile]Title:NehajAdded:Apr 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:6525002Hits:1,532
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Cres: 19.04.2010.
M/S Nehaj at Cres shipyard waiting for scrap. Ship is sold to Italian barkers.
Ex name Cowes Castle
Built at 1965 in Southampton, England
Engine: Två 8-cyl, Crossley (1324 KW)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nehaj
IMO:6525002
Former name(s):
- Cowes Castle (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,433 tons
Summer DWT:385 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COWES CASTLE
© Patrick Hill
NEHAJ
© hansdegraaf
NEHAJ
© hansdegraaf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!