ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC FOX - IMO 9129469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ARCTIC FOXAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9129469Hits:398
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven container Terminal on 05.09.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen, chief on a customs patrol cutter.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Coast
IMO:9129469
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210605000
Callsign:5BQZ3
Former name(s):
- Electra (Until 2012 Jun)
- Arctic Fox (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Oocl Narva (Until 2004 Jul)
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2001 Apr 23)
- Arctic Fox (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,594 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°12’0.72” N, 9°33’22.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 50° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
18:00:50 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 18:00:36 UTCRuled
2017 September 21st, 21:00:04 UTCDeham
2017 September 19th, 08:00:49 UTCNlrtm
2017 September 16th, 16:01:53 UTCDkaar
2017 September 11th, 12:00:19 UTCRulu
2017 September 6th, 08:30:59 UTCNlrtm
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:16 UTCDkaar
2017 August 29th, 00:01:26 UTCRuled
2017 August 25th, 19:00:22 UTCDeham
2017 August 11th, 18:00:23 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Coast
© Daniel Eckhardt
Electra
© Robbie Cox
ATLANTIC COAST
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!