ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOSPORT MAERSK - IMO 9193264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:GOSPORT MAERSKAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193264Hits:549
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven Container Terminal on 05.09.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen, chief on a customs patrol cutter.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Idaho
IMO:9193264
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368660000
Callsign:WKPM
Former name(s):
- Gosport Maersk (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,698 tons
Summer DWT:61,986 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°58’21.33” N, 74°19’37.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 62° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Beantmp
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
04:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 17th, 23:59:35 UTCMiami-bahamas-miami
2018 June 24th, 04:00:22 UTCBeantmp
2018 June 7th, 08:00:10 UTCUspev
2018 May 24th, 12:00:49 UTCNlrot
2018 May 22nd, 21:00:01 UTCBeant
2018 May 14th, 04:00:44 UTCUsnfk
2018 May 8th, 14:00:36 UTCUshou
2018 May 5th, 06:00:53 UTCUspev
2018 May 1st, 03:00:59 UTCUsnfk
2018 April 21st, 21:00:28 UTCGmbrem
More Of This Ship
MAERSK IDAHO
© Ulf Kornfeld
MAERSK IDAHO
© Hannes van Rijn
MAERSK IDAHO
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!