ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R.M. Margaux - IMO 8120612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kees v Duyvenvoorde [View profile]Title:R.M. MargauxAdded:Apr 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:8120612Hits:922
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Haarlem 20-04-2010
Picture taken at Scrapyard Treffers.
Ex. Rupelmonde

British flag
built 1982
gross tons 242
in Lloyds registered as last name GPS Anglia and stated as total loss
Vessel Identification
Name:Gps Anglia
IMO:8120612
Former name(s):
- Rm Margaux (Until 2007 Jul)
- Rupelmonde (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:242 tons
Summer DWT:132 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUPELMONDE
© Pieter Inpyn
RUPELMONDE
© bs1mrc
RUPELMONDE
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Apr 25, 2010 20:10 (8 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!