ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PERTH - IMO 9232747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MAERSK PERTHAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232747Hits:395
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Bremerhaven on 05.09.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen, chief on a customs patrol cutter.
Vessel Identification
Name:Meta
IMO:9232747
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090645
Callsign:A8CG9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Perth (Until 2006 Nov 14)
- Meta (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,322 tons
Summer DWT:39,128 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
META
© Marcus-S
META
© Lennart Rydberg
META
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Sep 12, 2005 15:16 (11 years ago)
Frank, at least you are doing and exellent job of making pictures in bosses time !!!

Thanks and regards

Reinier Meuleman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!