ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SATURN - IMO 6604690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SATURNAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:6604690Hits:375
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Bremerhaven on 05.09.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen, chief on a customs patrol cutter.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saturn
IMO:6604690
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219000245
Callsign:OUHO2
Former name(s):
- Dorca (Until 1989 Jul 20)
- Wilma Frank (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Douro Star (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Wilma Frank (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:627 tons
Summer DWT:772 tons
Length:55 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Noerresundby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°3’48.5” N, 11°59’31.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 233° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Hundested
Arrival:6th Dec 2017
21:00:20 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 07:00:24 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 6th, 21:00:20 UTCHundested
2017 December 1st, 11:00:58 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 30th, 06:00:00 UTCGdansk
2017 November 27th, 20:00:19 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 November 26th, 09:00:44 UTCKoege
2017 November 23rd, 01:00:52 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 21st, 03:00:21 UTCImmingham
2017 November 15th, 20:00:32 UTCStettin
2017 November 13th, 00:00:44 UTCHalden
More Of This Ship
SATURN
© schinkelnet.de
SATURN
© Jens Boldt
SATURN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!