ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SATURN - IMO 6604690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SATURNAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:6604690Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Bremerhaven on 05.09.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen, chief on a customs patrol cutter.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saturn
IMO:6604690
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219000245
Callsign:OUHO2
Former name(s):
- Dorca (Until 1989 Jul 20)
- Wilma Frank (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Douro Star (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Wilma Frank (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:627 tons
Summer DWT:772 tons
Length:55 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Noerresundby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°29’48.61” N, 8°9’8.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 206° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Aalborg
Arrival:10th Feb 2017
16:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 07:00:24 UTCKlaipeda
2017 February 10th, 16:00:27 UTCAalborg
2017 February 5th, 10:45:23 UTCSandnes
2017 February 1st, 04:00:42 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 January 9th, 17:00:01 UTCHundested
2017 January 3rd, 23:00:00 UTCHamburg
2016 December 14th, 12:00:02 UTCHundested
2016 November 26th, 15:00:54 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2016 November 11th, 23:30:41 UTCBremerhafen
2016 November 8th, 23:00:43 UTCKarlstad
More Of This Ship
SATURN
© Michael Schindler
Saturn
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
SATURN
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!