ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IOLCOS CELEBRITY - IMO 8005276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:IOLCOS CELEBRITYAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8005276Hits:393
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At deep sea anchorage on 05.09.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen, chief on a customs patrol cutter.
Vessel Identification
Name:Best Glory
IMO:8005276
Former name(s):
- Iolcos Celebrity (Until 2010 Jun)
- Bunga Srigading (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,629 tons
Summer DWT:65,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IOLCOS CELERBITY
© Allan J. Kortsen
BEST GLORY
© Captain Ted
BEST GLORY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!