ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAASSTROOM - IMO 9302243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MAASSTROOMAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9302243Hits:356
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Downstream river Weser on 09.09.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen, chief on a customs patrol cutter.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Vision
IMO:9302243
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212675000
Callsign:C4WN2
Former name(s):
- Maasstroom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,604 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°44’4.73” N, 10°33’23.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 159° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:29th May 2017
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 21:30:39 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 29th, 18:30:05 UTCBrevik
2017 May 29th, 06:00:04 UTCOslo
2017 May 24th, 14:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 21st, 23:00:49 UTCGrangemouth
2017 May 20th, 13:00:13 UTCImmingham
2017 May 18th, 08:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 16th, 23:59:09 UTCFelixstowe
2017 May 14th, 16:30:11 UTCGrangemouth
2017 May 13th, 06:00:07 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
SVEN D
© Henk Jungerius
SVEN D
© jens smit
SVEN D
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 356 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!