ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URANUS - IMO 9053919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:URANUSAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9053919Hits:363
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Upstream river Weser on 09.09.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen, chief on a customs patrol cutter.
Vessel Identification
Name:Uranus
IMO:9053919
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010957
Callsign:V2AQ3
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2005 May 02)
- Gracechurch Sun (Until 2002 Sep)
- Uranus (Until 1997 Sep 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:6,541 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°27’19.16” N, 30°52’15.47” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 187° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:19th May 2018
21:00:09 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 15:00:46 UTCZonguldak
2018 May 4th, 07:20:43 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 28th, 05:00:44 UTCOdessa
2018 April 12th, 21:00:29 UTCSamsun
2018 April 1st, 02:00:59 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 27th, 01:00:01 UTCYarimca
2018 March 22nd, 02:00:10 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 17th, 10:00:59 UTCAli Aga
2018 March 12th, 14:00:08 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 8th, 10:00:55 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Uranus
© babür halulu
Uranus
© babür halulu
URANUS
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 363 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!