ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBUS - IMO 9198680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:TIMBUSAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198680Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Weser on 09.09.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen, chief on a customs patrol cutter.
Vessel Identification
Name:Timbus
IMO:9198680
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211317180
Callsign:DIBC
Former name(s):
- Brar Braren (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,230 tons
Summer DWT:6,237 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°37’1.8” N, 3°37’19.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 200° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
11:00:09 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 12:00:39 UTCVarberg
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:31 UTCVlissingen
2017 July 28th, 14:00:29 UTCVarberg
2017 July 25th, 01:00:16 UTCVlissingen
2017 July 24th, 04:00:10 UTCRochester
2017 July 21st, 10:00:48 UTCKarlshamn
2017 July 20th, 06:00:18 UTCVarberg
2017 July 17th, 04:00:48 UTCSunderland
2017 July 14th, 07:00:16 UTCKarlshamn
2017 July 13th, 07:00:28 UTCJatterson
More Of This Ship
TIMBUS
© Neil C McBride
TIMBUS
© Neil C McBride
TIMBUS
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!