ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDWOGE - IMO 9294549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:NORDWOGEAdded:Apr 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9294549Hits:854
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
On 1st visit to Auckland, 18/04/2010. 2006 built, 26,611 Grt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Woge
IMO:9294549
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210439000
Callsign:C4FF2
Former name(s):
- Australia Express (Until 2012 Dec)
- Nordwoge (Until 2011 Jun 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,611 tons
Summer DWT:34,704 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°58’10.74” N, 80°42’47.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 98° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Usboy
Arrival:13th Aug 2019
20:00:25 UTC
Last update:
9 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 16:00:01 UTCCnsha
2018 August 18th, 07:30:42 UTCCnxmn
More Of This Ship
Nordwoge
© foggy
Nordwoge
© foggy
Nordwoge
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!