ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PALAMOS - IMO 9141780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CALA PALAMOSAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141780Hits:369
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Santos on 09.09.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giannina
IMO:9141780
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091019
Callsign:A8IP8
Former name(s):
- Cala Palamos (Until 2008 Sep 11)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2005 Feb 26)
- Santa Giannina (Until 2003 Jan 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kingston (Until 2002 Oct 09)
- Santa Giannina (Until 1997 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:29,700 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°26’58.87” N, 12°14’42.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
3.3kts, 201° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Itran
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
17:00:52 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 17:00:52 UTCItran
2017 November 16th, 20:00:27 UTCItgit
2017 October 21st, 08:00:10 UTCItgoa
2017 October 15th, 08:00:14 UTCItgit
2017 October 13th, 11:00:24 UTCGrpir
2017 September 26th, 22:00:49 UTCItpmo
2017 September 25th, 06:00:22 UTCItnap
2017 September 23rd, 07:00:27 UTCItspe
2017 September 22nd, 09:00:31 UTCItgoa
2017 September 18th, 23:59:51 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
MSC GIANNINA
© carlo martinelli
MSC GIANNINA
© carlo martinelli
MSC GIANNINA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!