ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK FLORESTA - IMO 9312418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:NYK FLORESTAAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312418Hits:399
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria Schulte
IMO:9312418
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212286000
Callsign:P3ZZ9
Former name(s):
- Nyk Floresta (Until 2014 Sep 23)
- Victoria Schulte (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’48” N, 103°32’41.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 344° (344°)
Destination:
Location:My Tpp
Arrival:28th Feb 2017
14:00:46 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 28th, 14:00:46 UTCMy Tpp
2016 February 18th, 01:30:04 UTCXingang
2016 February 16th, 16:00:50 UTCDalian
2016 January 29th, 13:30:36 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2016 January 20th, 14:00:24 UTCHong Kong
2016 January 12th, 17:00:16 UTCXingang
2015 December 8th, 23:30:29 UTCDalian
2015 December 8th, 21:00:42 UTCXingang
2015 November 4th, 09:00:48 UTCXingang
2015 September 8th, 14:00:45 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
NYK FLORESTA
© Vladimir Knyaz
NYK FLORESTA
© Vladimir Knyaz
NYK FLORESTA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!