ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO RELIANCE - IMO 9200407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lanaud [View profile]Title:GENCO RELIANCEAdded:Sep 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9200407Hits:730
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Anchorage at Montreal Sept 9th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Reliance
IMO:9200407
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477069000
Callsign:VRZB7
Former name(s):
- Top Reliance (Until 2004 Dec 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,036 tons
Summer DWT:29,952 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’46.14” N, 103°36’18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 277° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
13:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 13:00:00 UTCQingdao
2017 June 30th, 11:00:52 UTCShanghai
2017 April 27th, 20:00:37 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
GENCO RELIANCE
© Igor Dilo
GENCO RELIANCE
© Jim McQuarrie
GENCO RELIANCE
© Jim McQuarrie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Sep 13, 2005 09:45 (12 years ago)
Right now, she's at elevator 4 loading for PUERTO CABELLO, VENEZUELA
Matt Ruscher on Sep 13, 2005 04:05 (12 years ago)
beautiful arguably one of your best
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!